Staff List

Mr A Cafferkey (ACA) ~ Headteacher

Mrs S Witton (SWI) ~ Deputy Headteacher


Title Initial Second Name Job Title
Mrs J Abra Business Manager 
Mr J Addington-Barker Lead IT Technician
Mr M Akers Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of History 
Mr S Argent Assistant Site Supervisor 
Mrs D Ball Curriculum Leader of Drama 
Mr J Bannister IT Technician
Mrs C Bateman Progress Leader for Year 9 and Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs J Boughton HLTA 
Mr J Bradley Teacher of History
Mrs R Brindle Lead Teacher of Science 
Miss A Brown Progress Leader for Year 8 and Lead Teacher of Geography
Mr L Cadwallader Wyre & Fylde Schools Sports Partnership and School Games Organiser
Mr A Cafferkey Headteacher
Mrs G Callaghan Science Technician 
Mrs N Cardwell SEND Administrative Assistant 
Mr S Cardwell Teacher of Science
Mrs A Chorley Attendance Officer 
Miss D Clarke Finance Assistant 
Miss J Clarke Teacher of English
Mr N Clayton Teacher of Business and Computing
Mrs D Crowley Teaching Assistant 
Mr M Davis Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of Science 
Mrs J Olver-Duffy Teacher of Art 
Mrs K Duggan Teacher of English
Mr A Thomason Site Manager
Mrs J English Cleaning Superviser 
Mr T Farrington Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Leader of Maths and Computing
Mrs N Fowden Teaching Assistant 
Miss E Frain Science Technician and Reprographics
Ms M Gianfrancesco Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Glaister Curriculum Leader of Art 
Mrs M Grimshaw Curriculum Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss E Hames Teacher of Drama 
Miss J Hammill HLTA and Intervention Coordinator 
Mr A Harding Community Coordinator 
Mrs H Moran Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr S Henderson Senior Assistant Headteacher and Teacher of Maths
Mrs S White Teacher of Food and Nutrition
Mrs A Hilton Teacher of English
Mrs S Hodge Teacher of Maths 
Mrs A Horan Teacher of Food and Nutrition
Mr I Horvath Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs R Hoy Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Leader of Science 
Mrs D Jewitt-Harland Assistant Business Manager 
Mrs S Jones Curriculum Leader of Physical Education
Miss L Kennedy Office Administrator 
Mr N Kerray Lead Teacher of Physical Education
Mr P King Design Technology Technician 
Miss K Mason Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs C Kay Examinations, Data and Cover Manager 
Mrs J McMahon Lead Teacher of History
Mr S McMahon Progress Leader for Year 11 and Teacher of Religious Education
Miss S Mercer Progress Leader for Year 7 and Teacher of Geography 
Mrs C Neave Design Technology Technician 
Miss J North Lead Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs C Orwin Curriculum Leader of PSHCE and Teacher of PE 
Mr E Owens Curriculum Leader of Design Technology 
Mrs K Parkinson Office Administrator 
Mrs J Patisso Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss A Rankin Progress Leader for Year 10 and Teacher of English
Miss C Rogers Lead Teacher of Science 
Miss A Ronson Curriculum Leader of Music 
Miss L Roughsedge Teacher of Maths 
Mrs T Savage Pastoral Assistant 
Mrs P Scott Senior Science Technician 
Mr R Shah Teacher of Maths 
Ms S Shields Office Administrator 
Mrs E Shirreffs Pupil Services Manager 
Mrs S Simpson Lead Teacher of Maths 
Mrs S Slack Teaching Assistant 
Miss C Smith SENDCO and Teacher of English 
Mrs C Smith Teaching Assistant 
Mrs N Snelling Lead Teacher of English 
Mrs P Steele Headteacher's PA 
Mrs J Stone Pastoral Assistant and Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Sumner Careers Advice and Guidance
Mr D Sutcliffe Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Leader of Humanities
Mrs H Swatton Office Manager and Chaplaincy Assistant
Mrs F Swift Curriculum Leader of English 
Mrs C Thorpe Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Tong Teacher of Science
Mr K Walker Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs J Walsh Pastoral Assistant 
Miss E Webster Teaching Assistant 
Mrs K Wilson Curriculum Leader of Religious Education
Miss R Winkley Lead Teacher of Science 
Mr P Winrow Lead Teacher of Business and Computing 
Mrs S Witton Deputy Headteacher
Mrs E Bardsley Welfare
Mr A Binyon Cleaner
Miss S English Office Co-Ordinator
Miss K Boardman Cleaner
Miss J Burder Cleaner and Welfare
Mrs G Gibson Cleaner
Mrs K Houghton Catering Manager
Miss T Langford Cleaner
Mrs J Morris Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs S Morton Chaplain
Mrs N Parker Catering Assistant
Miss S Stockton Cleaner and Welfare
Mrs J Summers Cleaner
Miss L Sweeney Catering Assistant